Canadian Medication
Order Now

Privacy Policy

At Go North Pharmacy, our primary concern is to safeguard your personal and medical information, while providing a reliable service. This is why we handle all personal information in accordance with the terms set out in the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act of Canada.

We are responsible for all personal information collected from our website. We use and disclose this information for the sole purpose of administering your request to purchase prescription or over the counter medication online. This can include communicating with your named Physician and/or your previous pharmacist, as well as our licensed Canadian pharmacist who is responsible for fulfilling your request.

 

Go North Pharmacy does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies except to provide medication or services that you have requested.

 

We only collect information that is necessary for the completion of your request. Omitting any required personal information may hinder this process.


If you have any further questions or concerns, please contact us.

Email Policy...

If you choose to contact us via email, please be aware that your electronic message will include your email address and any personal message you include.

We may retain your address for future communication, including Go North Pharmacy changes, updates and promotions. We will not share or sell your email address to third parties, nor will we send spam or content that violates applicable laws.